Teachers


S.No Name Guardian Name Date Of Birth Qualification Designation Teaching Exp. Class Assigned Date Of Appointment Date of Confirmation Trained / Untrained  Confirmed / Probation
1 Ms. Deepa Goel Mr. Sanjiv Goel 16-09-1977 M.Com B.Ed  NTT 9 Yrs  KG  20-03-2017 20-03-2019 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Harjeet  Kaur Mr. Ripudaman Singh 18-06-1974 B.A NTT NTT 20 yrs  Nur- II 04-08-2009 04-08-2011 Trained Confirmed
3 Ms. Jayanti Sahoo Mr. P. C. Behera 26-05-1983 BSc. MCA B.Ed NTT 4 Yrs  NUR 08-10-2018   Trained Probation
4 Mrs. Komal  Pasricha Mr. Virendra Pasricha 10-07-1967 B.A DECE NTT 19 Yrs  K.G. 01-10-2010 01-10-2012 Trained Confirmed
5 Mrs. Monisha Biswas Bhatnagar Mr. Sandeep Bhatnagar 19-10-1981 B.A Diploma in Early Child Care development NTT 3 Yrs  KG  21-08-2017   Trained Probation
6 Ms. Nidhi  Mishra Mr. Ajay Shankar Shukla 09-01-1976 M.A NTT NTT 14 Yrs  NUR - II 07-07-2008 07-07-2010 Trained Confirmed
7 Mrs. Reema  Moza Mr. Manish Moza 07-08-1974 B.A NTT PGDBM NTT 10 Yrs Nur 28-03-2016 28-03-2018 Trained Confirmed
8 Ms. Arti Anand Mr. Anumpam Anand 27-06-1979 BA NTT B.Ed  PRT 5 yrs I 10-01-2017 10-01-2019 Trained Confirmed
9 Ms. Deepika Tedwani Mr. Ram Chand Tedwani 01-12-1984 M.A B.Ed PRT 5 yrs II & III 18-03-2019   Trained Probation
10 Ms. Kamakshi Sharma Dr. Manish Kaushik 01-07-1985 B.A M.A B.Ed PHD   PRT 8 yrs  II & III 05-04-2017 05-04-2019 Trained Confirmed
11 Ms. Mahasweta Mukherjee Mr. Pratik Mukherjee 15-12-1985 B.Sc B.Ed  PRT 4 Yrs  III -  V 13-02-2017 13-02-2019 Trained Confirmed
12 Ms. Meha  Gupta Mr. Vivek Chawdhary 30-06-1985 B.Sc B.Ed PRT 10 Yrs  I 02-07-2015 02-07-2017 Trained Confirmed
13 Ms. Niharika Dhingra Mr. Vinod Kumar Dhingra 17-04-1992 B.A ETE B.Ed  PRT 3 Yrs II 05-03-2018   Trained Probation
14 Ms. Palavi  Gupta Mr. Amit Gupta 23-05-1976 B.A B.Ed PRT 7 yrs  III-V 15-04-2013 15-04-2015 Trained Confirmed
15 Ms. Priya Gupta Mr. Ramesh K Gupta 21-04-1993 M.A PRT 4 Yrs  I-XII 28-01-2019   Trained Probation
16 Ms. Rajni Krishna Mr. Gaurav Krishna 07-08-1980 M.Com B.Ed  PRT 7 Yrs  III-V 27-03-2017 27-03-2019 Trained Confirmed
17 Ms. Rashi Shrinivas Mr. Shankar Shrinivas 27-12-1981 B.Com NPTT PRT 6 Yrs  II 01-04-2019   Trained Probation
18 Ms. Reeta  Tiwari Mr. Neeraj Tiwari 03-09-1962 M.A M.Ed  PRT 32 Yrs  III -V 25-03-2014 25-03-2016 Trained Confirmed
19 Mrs. Saira  Salim Dr. Faridsalim 09-04-1977 M.A NTT PhD PRT 6 Yrs  I 14-01-2013 14-01-2015 Trained Confirmed
20 Ms. Seema  Sharma 2 Mr. Alok Sharma 31-01-1976 B.Com M.Com LLB B.Ed  PRT 7 yrs  IV - V 01-04-2013 01-04-2015 Trained Confirmed
21 Ms. Sheetal Gupta Mr. Prashant Aggarwal 15-05-1985 B.Com B.Ed PRT 3 Yrs  III - V 01-08-2017   Trained Probation
22 Ms. Shalini Sapru Mr. Amit Mattoo 20-12-1980 B.IT M.C.A  PRT 11 yrs  I -VI 07-05-2018   Trained Probation
23 Ms. Shobhana Sharma Dwivedi Mr. Abhinav Dwivedi 11-04-1993 BBA MBA B.Ed PRT 3 Yrs III - IV 15-04-2019   Trained Probation
24 Ms. Shubhangi Chaturvedi Mr. Chandan Chaturvedi 01-03-1989 M.Com B.Ed  PRT 4 Yrs  III, IV 18-03-2019   Trained Probation
25 Ms. Sonia Bhardwaj Mr. Naresh Bhardwaj 23-12-1978 B.Sc B.Ed  PRT 14 Yrs III - V 26-04-2017 26-04-2019 Trained Confirmed
26 Ms. Swati  Roy Mr. Tapas Roy 22-05-1972 B.A PG in Public Relation  PRT 9 Yrs III, IV 29-03-2014 29-03-2016 Trained Confirmed
27 Ms. Sheima Imam Mr. Nashi Ahmad 29-04-1985 M.A B.Ed  PRT & Assistant Librarian 1.6 Yrs I - V 01-02-2018   Trained Probation
28 Mr. Vijay Kumar Dwivedi Mr. Pragya Sagar 28-01-1993 Prabhakar in Vocal Music PRT 8 yrs  Nur -V 19-03-2018   Trained Probation
29 Ms. Divya Kapoor Mr. Pritesh Kapoor 05-03-1984 M.A B.Ed Head Mistress (PRT) 13 Yrs V 01-04-2019   Trained Probation
30 Ms. Neelu Mr. Arun Pathak 20-06-1977 B.A B.Ed TGT 15 Yrs  VII - VIII 01-04-2012 01-04-2014 Trained Confirmed
31 Ms. Rashmi  Chugh Mr. Amit Chugh 10-02-1976 B.A NTT TGT 19 Yrs VI - VII 21-04-2008 21-04-2010 Trained Confirmed
32 Mrs. Manisha  Sahai Mr. Pradeep Sahai 22-11-1963 B.A B.Ed TGT 23 Yrs VI - VII 11-08-2004 11-08-2006 Trained Confirmed
33 Mr. Anand Kumar Mishra Ms. Kalindi Devi 01-03-1989 B.A M.A in Sangeet Bhasker TGT 12 yrs  VI -XII 02-04-2018   Trained Probation
34 Ms. Anju  Singh Mr. Pradeep Singh Parmar 23-09-1974 M.Sc B.Ed TGT 20 Yrs  VI-VII 03-10-2006 03-10-2008 Trained Confirmed
35 Mr. Fanishwar  Bhasker Mr. R C Bhasker 01-08-1974 B.A in Dance TGT 23 Yrs I -XII 20-08-2009 20-08-2011 Trained Confirmed
36 Ms. Isha Gupta Mr. Neeraj Gupta 02-05-1983 M.A in French  TGT 7 yrs  IX, X 02-04-2018   Trained Probation
37 Dr. K.P Tiwari Ms. Arti Tiwari 02-05-1985 MA, M.Ed  PHD TGT 12 yrs  VII-X 25-10-2017   Trained Probation
38 Ms. Mahasweta Banerjee Mr. Subroto Banerjee  19-01-1987 M.C.A B.Sc B.Ed TGT 2.5 Yrs VIII-X 03-04-2017 03-04-2019 Trained Confirmed
39 Dr. Mahnaz Akbar Mehdi Mr. Akbar Mehdi 31-05-1983 M.A B.Ed PhD TGT 6 Yrs  VIII, IX 16-04-2019   Trained Probation
40 Ms. Priya Pandey Mr. Janesh Pandey 30-04-1982 M.A  B.Ed  TGT 9 Yrs  VI-VII 16-04-2018   Trained Probation
41 Ms. Rachna  Jain Mr. Natin Jain 09-02-1970 B.A B.Ed TGT 22 Yrs  VI - VIII 01-02-2010 01-02-2012 Trained Confirmed
42 Ms. Richa Palni Mr. Gajender Singh Palni 24-08-1986 M.Sc CSIR NET LS B.Ed TGT 9 Yrs  VII-X 09-03-2017 09-03-2019 Trained Confirmed
43 Ms. Sudha Kumari Mr. Deependra Sinha 20-12-1974 M.A B.Ed  TGT 13 Yrs VII - IX 13-03-2019   Trained Probation
44 Mr. Uttar  Kumar Mr. Shanti Lal Pradhan 15-06-1978 B.A M.A B.Ed TGT 13 yrs  VII-X 01-04-2012 01-04-2014 Trained Confirmed
45 Mrs. Vanita  Kaul Mr. Rishi Kaul 02-02-1975 M.A B.Ed  TGT 19 Yrs IX - XI 04-04-2016 04-04-2018 Trained Confirmed
46 Mrs. Lopa Mudra Mukherjee Mr. Parth Pratim Mukherjee 12-11-1964 B.A B.Ed NTT Pre-Primary Coordinator (TGT) 30 Yrs VII 05-04-2004 05-04-2006 Trained Confirmed
47 Mr Chandra Pal Gautam Mr. Jas Ram  03-12-1967 M.A B.Ed B.Lib TGT (Librarian) 17 Yrs I - XII 12-01-2002 12-01-2004 Trained Confirmed
48 Mr Dinesh Yadav Mr Lalji Yadav 05-04-1988 B.A PTI 11 yrs  I - XII 01-09-2017   Trained Probation
49 Mr. Ashok  Kumar Mr. Subedar Singh 25-10-1975 M.PEd D.PEd M.Phil PTI 18 Yrs  I-XII 06-10-2006 05-10-2008 Trained Confirmed
50 Ms. Mukta Sharma Mr. Piyush Bhardwaj 15-06-1984 B.PEd M.PEd M.Phil PTI 11 Yrs  Nur - V 11-07-2017   Trained Probation
51 Ms. Rohit Nagar Mr. Ajeet Singh 04.12.1996 B.A B.PEd  PTI 6 Yrs  VI-XII 01-05-2018   Trained Probation
52 Ms. Meena  Bhatia Mr. Anil Bhatia 05-10-1973 B.Com CA Inter Diploma in Art & Craft M.A  PGT 13 Yrs  VI-XII 16-03-2010 16-03-2012 Trained Confirmed
53 Ms. Neha Ananth Mr. Avinash 01-10-1991 B.A M.A Clinical Psychology Counsellor PGT 2 Yrs  Nur -XII 01-05-2017 01-05-2019 Trained Confirmed
54 Mr. Ajay  Kesharwani Ms. Parnita Gupta 13-08-1980 M.Sc MCA M.Tech PGT 16 Yrs   IX , XI, XII 04-04-2016 04-04-2018 Trained Confirmed
55 Dr. C.M.S Bisht Mr. A.S. Bisht 09-02-1982 B.Ed PhD PGT 15 Yrs  IX - XII 11-03-2019   Trained Probation
56 Ms. Dipti  Sen Mr. P K Singh 02-02-1949 M.A B.Ed PGT 27 Yrs  IX-XII 04-05-2009 04-05-2011 Trained Confirmed
57 Mr. Kuldeep Pathak Ms. Prachi Pathak 01-10-1987 B.Tech B.Ed PGT 9 yrs IX-XII 21-04-2017 21-04-2019 Trained Confirmed
58 Mrs. Mamta  Bhatt Hem Chand Bhatt 15-01-1971 B.Sc M.PEd D.Ped PGT 27 yrs  XI -XII 29-03-2007 29-03-2009 Trained Confirmed
59 Ms. Mona Batra Mr. Manoj Dhawan 22-12-1987 B.C.A M.C.A B.Ed PGT 5 Yrs VII-XII 27-03-2018   Trained Probation
60 Mr. Nitin  Sahai Ms. Niharika Sahai 10.01.1980 B.Com MBA  PGT 17 Yrs  XI -XII 07-10-2015 07-10-2017 Trained Confirmed
61 Ms. Roja Ramani Revalla Mr. Pottangi Ramakrishna 02-07-1976 M.A B.Ed  PGT 10 Yrs  IX -XII 03-04-2017 03-04-2019 Trained Confirmed
62 Dr. Seema  Sharma Mr. Rakesh Sharma 27-01-1976 M.Sc B.Ed PHD PGT 13 yrs  IX, XI, XII 02-04-2012 02-04-2014 Trained Confirmed
63 Ms. Shagun Chadha Mr. Sanjeev Chadha 06-02-1974 MA, B.Ed  PGT 24 Yrs  IX -XII 06-03-2017 06-03-2019 Trained Confirmed
64 Mr. Subodh Kumar Kulshrestha Ms. Rekha Kulshrestha 26-05-1966 M.A B.Ed  PGT 25 Yrs  IX -XII 02-08-2016 02-08-2018 Trained Confirmed
65 Ms. Yvonne  Dhillon Maj H S Dhillon 30-03-1946 M.A B.Ed PGT 21 Yrs VIII, IX,XII 24-09-2006 24-09-2008 Trained Confirmed
66 Ms Ruchika Sharma Mr. Manoj Sharma 05-10-1967 M.A B.Ed PG Diploma Principal 27 Yrs  Nur - XII 01-10-2011 01-10-2013 Trained Confirmed