Inter School Competition Winners


Pragyanians’participated in various Inter School Competitions held in schools of Noida and Greater Noida. The winners are as follows:

Venue: Shiv Nadar University

    • Tejas Kohli (VII A) was 20th among 100 participants in word cubing championship in Skewb category.

Venue: Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida

    • Sonal (VIII), Aakriti (VIII), Reva (VII), Vishnupriya (VII), Aayushi (VII) & Pari (VII) secured 3rd Position in Slogan Writing.

Venue: Genesis Global School, Noida

    • Garima (XI) & Tanishka (XII) secured 2nd Position in Canvas Painting.
    • Niyati (VIII), Drishti (VIII) & Aakriti (VIII) secured 2nd Position in Best Out of Waste.

Venue: Apeejay School, Noida

    • Arkk Sahay (XII) secured 2nd Position in Music Remix.

Venue: Jaypee Public School, Noida

    • Pragnay (I C) & Lakhi (II C) secured 1st position in Play with Clay.
    • Hans Swarup (VII B) secured 3rd position in Character Enactment.
    • Dhruvi Sharma & Tekram of class XII secured 2nd position in Canvas Making.
    • Jiti, Diva and Ishita of class VI secured 1st position in Constructive Craft.

 

Venue: Lotus Valley International School, Noida

  • Priyanshi Sonker (III A), Nidhi Raizada (IV B), Krishanu Seram (IV A), Aditya Roy (IV A), Abhineet Acharya (IV A) and Arnav Pratap Singh (IV A) secured 1st position in Story Telling.
  • Vidit (XI) secured 1st position in Portrait Making.
  • Vandana [6] & Darshana [6] secured 3rd position in Best Out of Waste.
  • Isha[12], Neeraja[12] & Sandhya[12] secured 3rd position in Flower Making & Arrangement.
  • Aakriti[8] & Drishti[8] secured 3rd position in Mask Making.
  • Geetika[10], Ashmi[10] &Anisha[10] secured 3rd position in Rangmanch ki Kathputliyan.
  • Ayushi(7) & Vishnupriya(7) secured 3rd Position in Storu Illustration.
  • Suhani (X) secured 1st Position in Poetry on Canvas.
  • Vidit (XI) & Tekram (XII) secured 1st position in Favourite Author.
  • Ad Mad students of classes 5 & 6 secured 3rd position in Rangmanch ki Kathputliyan.    

 

Venue: Father Agnel School, Greater Noida

    • Krishiv Goyal (V A) secured 1st position in Bingo.
    • Prisha Mittal (IV B) & Reva Sharma (V A) secured 2nd position in Poster making in Ms. Word.
    • Aryan (6A), Manas Sharma (6B), Om Thakre (7A) and Palash Garg (7C) secured 1st position in Maths Quiz.

 

Venue: Aster Public School, Greater Noida

    • Ankur Singh (V A), Bhavya Mani Tiwari (IV A), Roshi Jain (V A) & Shivika Bhardwaj IV A) secured 2nd position in Best Out of Waste.
    • Instrumental students of classes VI-X secured 2nd Position.
    • Vocal Music Students of classes VI-XII secured 3rd position in the group song category.
    • Kamakshi Phukan [9A] secured 1st position in solo song.
    • Sonal[8], Aakriti[8], Ayushi[7], Vishnupriya[7] secured 3rd position in Poster Making.
    • Arnavi[6A], Tejas Kohli[7A], Kumar Priyam[8B] got the Consolation prize in Science quiz.
    • Aditya Saha[8B], Saahil Sinha[8A], Daria[8B] got the Consolation Prize in English Debate.

 

Venue: Apeejay International School, Greater Noida

    • Priyal Rao (I A), Jaya Tavishi (II C) secured 3rd position in Shape Art.
    • Aashi Bhati (I), Aradhya (I), Avni Nair (I), Aaryaman Gupta (I), Ishanvi Singh (I), Mishika Sharma (II),   Pranshi Mathur (II), Sanvi (II), Aalya Bardeja (II) & Stuti Sharma (II) secured 3rd position  in Hasya Kavita.
    • Anwesha Saxena (III) secured 3rd position in Spell Bee.
    • Roshi Jain (V) secured 3rd position in Bottle Painting.
    • Reva Sharma (V) secured 3rd position in Animal Typography.
    • Ananya Deb (III), Siddhi Pandey (III), Arhat Kumar (IV), Devasmita (IV), Riana Choudhary (IV), Ifrah (V), Aaruni  (V), Ishaan (V), Daksh (V) secured 3rd position in English Group Recitation.
    • Lavanya Saxena (V) & Vasudha (IV) secured 2nd position in Poetry Writing.
    • Aarav Bhati (IV) & Jiya (V) secured 3rd position  in  Decoupage.
    • Komal Singh (III), Shambhavi (III), Bhavya (III), Natasha (III), Nayasha (III), Samyukta (III), Vallari (IV), Kabir Mehta (IV), Ishaan (V) & Shivika (V) secured 2nd position in Medley of Kishore Kumar Songs.
    • Aditya Roy (IV)  secured 2nd position in Declamation
    • Sahanj (IV) & Sthitadhee (V) secured 3rd position in Freedom Quiz.
    • Aarav Bhati (IV) & Roshi Jain (V) secured 1st position in Australian Abroginal Art.
    • Daksh Srivastava (V) secured 2nd position in Work in Unison.

 

Venue: LPS Global School, Noida

    •  Reva Sharma (V) secured 3rd position in Dream Weavers.

 

Venue: Hillwoods Academy, Greater Noida

•     Sonali Rani (IV) & Jiya Sharma (V) secured 1st position in Mask Making.

 

Venue: Apeejay School, Noida

  • Jiya Sharma (V) secured 1st position in Photo Frame. • Roshi Jain (V) secured 3rd position in Pot Painting.

 

Venue: Vishwa Bharti School, Noida

    •  Vidit Jain (XI) secured 1st position in Canvas Painting.

Venue: Indraprastha Global School, Noida

    •  Jiya (XI) secured 2nd position in Shakespearean Soliloquy.

Venue: Manav Rachna School, Noida

    •  Pragun (VIII), Kumar Priyam (VIII), Pranav (IX), Madhav (IX), Neil (IX), Tanishq (IX), Maithili (XI), Mythili Ittaman (XI), Manasvee (X) and Sutapa (XI) secured 2nd position in Masquarade.

Venue: G.D Goenka Public School, Greater Noida

    •  Jiya (XI) secured 3rd position in Essay Writing Competition.

Sports Achievments

  • Congratulations to all the players of Girls basketball (under 17) team for securing 3rd position and Boys Basketball (under 17) team for reaching till the third level in CBSE Basketball Tournament held at Meerut Public School, Meerut Cant from 1st to 5th October 2018. Both teams played this tournament with full zest and zeal.
  • The Tennis team of the school participated in CBSE Tennis Tournament under North Zone – 1, in which Jahanvi Dwivedi (XII) & Jahanvi Kushan (IX) under 19 girls team secured the 2nd position and reached the CBSE Tennis National level. Shivansh Kapoor (IX) and Tekram Koustubh Kushan (XII) under 17 boys team secured the 3rd position.
  • School Football Under 14 boys team participated in School Sports Promotion Federation Tournament with the collaboration of Sports authority of India, in which our school team won the Runners Up trophy and Tanish Bhati of class VII B got the Promising Player Award of the Tournament.